UNITED KINGDOM

Lesson Locations in Alphabetical Order:
Berkshire: Newbury RG7, Reading RG7, Tidmarsh RG8
Cambridgeshire: Grafham PE28, St Neots PE19,
Essex: Basildon SS16, Eastwood SS9, Chelmsford CM1, Grays RM16, Hornchurch RM11, Loughton IG10, Rainham RM13, Rochford SS5, Woodham CM3, Witham CM8.
Kent: Chatham ME5, Cuxton ME2, Greenhithe DA9, Tunbridge Wells TN4.
London: Canary Wharf E14.
Oxfordshire: Goring Heath RG8, Sonning Common RG4,
Surrey: Epsom KT20, Mitcham CR4,
Sussex (East): Ethingham TN19.

Sussex (West): Haywards Heath RH16.

NORTHERN IRELAND
Whitehead 

AUSTRALIA
South Brisbane

BERKSHIRE

Master Nazim Gokcezade, 5th Degree Black Belt
Tel: 01189 471047/07798 852 499 Email: nazim.gokcezade@ntlworld.com

Reading RG4
Highdown Sports Centre, Surley Row, Caversham, RG48LR
Wednesdays and Fridays 6.00pm- 7.30pm – Mixed Class all abilities
Fridays 7.30- 9.00pm – Senior Adult Class (Red belt and Above)

Reading/Newbury RG7
Bucklebury Village, Victory Room, Bucklebury RG7 6PS
Tuesdays 5.00- 6.00pm – Mixed Class all abilities

Tidmarsh RG8
Tidmarsh Village Hall, Tidmarsh RG8 8ES
Tuesdays 4.00- 5.00pm – Mixed Class all abilities


CAMBRIDGESHIRE

Master Steven Treadaway, 4th Degree Black Belt
Tel: 01480 812433/07784 036 176 Email: steven.treadaway@talktalk.net

Grafham
Grafham Village Hall, Brampton Road, Grafham PE28 0BG
Saturdays 10.30- 11.30am – Mixed Class all abilities

St Neots
Priory Park Infant School, Almond Road, PE19 1DZ
Wednesdays 7.00- 8.00pm – Mixed Class all abilities

New Class Starting October 2018
Little Staughton
Little Staughton Village Hall, Colmworth Road, MK44 2BX
Tuesdays 7.00-8.00pm – Mixed Class all abilities


 ESSEX

Grandmaster Meng Kwong Loke 
Tel: 01375 892467/01375 38622 Email: tangsoudao@aol.com

Grays
National HQ, Norman Hall, Cromwell Road, RM17 5HF
Mon, Tues, Weds, Thurs 6.00- 7.00pm – Children Only classes
Mon, Weds, Thurs 7.00- 8.00pm – Mixed Classes all abilities
Tuesdays 8.00- 9.00pm- Mixed Class all abilities
Fridays 6.00- 7.00pm – Children Only classes
Fridays 7.00- 8.00pm – Mixed Classes all abilities
Saturdays 11.15- 12.15pm – Children Only classes
Saturdays 12.30- 1.30pm – Mixed Classes all abilities
Sundays 11.00- 12.00noon – Mixed Classes all abilities
Check Club Notices for the monthly Senior Classes, Thau Forms and Tooi Ta Sparring Classes.

Eastwood
Eastwood Memorial Hall, Lambeth Road, Eastwood, Leigh-on-Sea

(On the corner of Lambeth Road and Rayleigh Road, next to the Brook)
Fridays 7.30- 8.30pm – Mixed Class all abilities

Hornchurch

Harrow Lodge Sportcentre, Harrow Lodge Park, RM11 1JU
Sundays 1.00-2.00pm – Mixed Class all abilities

Loughton
Loughton Methodist Church, Wesley Hall, High Rd IG10 1RB
(car parking spaces behind church or at Trapps Hill)
Saturdays 10:30- 11:30 am -
 Mixed Class all abilities

Rochford/Southend
Clements Hall Leisure Centre, Hawkwell, Hockley, Rochford SS5 4LN (Projectile Room)
Thursday 7.00 – 8.00 pm -
 Mixed Class all abilities
Saturday 4.00 – 5.00 pm -
 Mixed Class all abilities

Master Anna Welch, 5th Degree Black Belt
Email: anna.n.welch@icloud.com
Tel: 07812 078 293

Chelmsford
Essex 
Riverside Ice & Leisure, Victoria Road, Chelmsford CM1 1FG
Wednesdays 8.00- 9.00pm –  Mixed Class all abilities
Sundays 11.00am- 12.00noon – Mixed Class all abilities

Master James Parker, 4th Degree Black Belt
Tel: 07483 006687
Master Sam Peniston, 4th Degree Black Belt
Email: speniston@hotmail.co.uk
Tel: 07753 268 619

Witham, Essex
Witham Leisure Centre, Spinks Ln, Witham CM8 1EP
Saturdays 4.30- 5.30 pm – Mixed Class all abilities

Master Joseph Page, 6th Degree Black Belt
Tel: 01268 414563

Basildon
Kreate Dance centre, 30 Bowlers Croft, Basildon, SS14 3EE
Mondays 8.00- 9.00 pm -
 Mixed Class all abilities

Master David Hopkins, 4th Degree Black Belt
Tel: 01708 524948 / 07759033191

Rainham, Essex
Brenda Blakemore Community Centre
, Davies Close, Rainham, Essex RM13 9JL

Mondays 5.15- 6.15pm – Mixed Class all abilities
Thursdays 7.30- 8:30pm – Mixed Class all abilities
Saturdays 10.00- 11:00 noon – Mixed Class all abilities

Saturdays 11.00- 12:00 noon – Min 10 years old OR Min orange belt

KENT

Master Adam Goward, 7th Degree Black Belt
Tel: 01825 732224 Email: a.goward6@gmail.com

Tunbridge Wells
Tunbridge Wells Sports Centre, St Johns Road TN4 9TX (Dance Studio opposite pool viewing area)
Sundays 11.30- 12.30pm – Mixed Classes all abilities

Master Steve Ronketti ,4th Degree Black Belt
Tel: 0208 301 4534

Greenhithe
Greenhithe Community Hall
, Alexander Road, Greenhithe, Kent DA9 9HH
Wednesdays 8.00 -9.00 pm – Mixed Classes all abilities

Nicola Mayatt, 1st Duan Senior Degree Black Belt
Tel: 01634 681 002

Chatham (Davis Estate)
Davis Estate Community Hall, Barberry Avenue, Chatham ME5 9TE
Thursday 6.00- 7.00 pm – Mixed Classes all abilities

Dan Prentice, 1st Degree Black Belt
Tel: 01634 710967

Cuxton
Cuxton Church Hall, Rochester Road, Cuxton, Kent ME2 1AF
Friday 7.00- 8.00 pm – Mixed Classes all abilities


LONDON

Master Siew Ying Loke, 6th Degree Black Belt
Tel: 07989 445 339 e-mail: siewloke@hotmail.com

Master Chris Whalley, 4th Degree Black Belt
Tel: 07845 181313 e-mail: chris.whalley@news.co.uk

Canary Wharf, London E14 Canary Wharf College 197 East Ferry Road, London E14 3BA (5 mins from Mudchute Station))
Mondays 7.00- 8.00 pm – Mixed Classes all abilities

Thursdays 7.00- 8:00 pm – Mixed Classes


OXFORDSHIRE

Master Nazim Gokcezade, 5th Degree Black Belt
Tel: 01189 471047 / 07798 852 499 e-mail: nazim.gokcezade@ntlworld.com

Master Korel Gokcezade, 5th Degree Black Belt
Tel: 01189 471047 / 07798 852 499 e-mail: nazim.gokcezade@ntlworld.com

Sonning Common (South Oxfordshire)
Kidmore End War Memorial Hall
Opposite Chiltern Edge School, 
Reades Lane, Sonnong Common RG4 9LN
Mondays 3.30- 4.30 pm -
 Mixed Classes all abilities
Sundays 10.00- 11.00 am – Mixed Classes all abilities

Goring Heath (South Oxfordshire)
Goring Heath Parish Hall
, Whitchurch RG8 7NY
Thursday 6.00- 7.00 pm – Mixed Classes all abilities


SURREY

Regional Director
 Master Adam Goward, 7th Degree Black Belt
Tel: 01825 732224 
Email: a.goward6@gmail.com

Epsom
Tadworth Leisure Centre, Preston Manor road, Tadworth, Surrey, KT20 5FB (main hall)

Saturdays: 1.00- 2.00pm – Mixed Classes all abilities

Master Paniko Evagorou 4th Degree Black Belt
Mob: 07506 764005
Email: pevagorou@gmail.com

Mitcham (Greater London)
Mitcham 
Canons Leisure Centre, Madeira Road, Mitcham CR4 4HD

Saturdays 12.15- 1.15 pm – Mixed Classes all abilities


SUSSEX (EAST)

Master Adam Goward, 7th Degree Black Belt
Tel: 01825 732224 Email: a.goward6@gmail.com

John Gaines, 2nd Degree Black Belt

Uplands Sports Centre, Wadhurst, TN5 6BA
Tuesday 6.00pm- 7.00pm – Mixed Classes all abilities


SUSSEX (WEST)

Master Adam Goward, 7th Degree Black Belt
Tel: 01825 732224 Email: a.goward6@gmail.com

Haywards Heath
Dolphin Leisure Centre
, Pasture Hill Road, Haywards Heath, West Sussex RH16 1LY
Mondays 6.00- 7:00 pm (small hall)- Mixed Classes all abilities
Wednesdays 6.00- 7:00pm (main hall)- Mixed Classes all abilities
Saturdays 3.30- 4.30 pm – Mixed Classes all abilities


AUSTRALIA

SOUTH BRISBANE

Mr David Lyons, 3rd Degree Black Belt
e-mail: ATSDF@yahoo.com.au Tel: 0466 598 827

Beenleigh Scout Den 
1 Tallagandra Crt, Beenleigh
 4207, Queensland
Australia
Thursdays 6.30- 7.30 pm – Mixed Class all abilities


NORTHERN IRELAND

Kevin Austin, 4th Degree Black Belt
Tel: 0289 337 3070 Email: kevin.keyhardware.co.uk

Whitehead, Co. Antrim. Contact Mr Austin for details.

Back