UNITED KINGDOM

Lesson Locations in Alphabetical Order:
Berkshire: Newbury RG7, Reading RG7, Tidmarsh RG8
Cambridgeshire: Grafham PE28, St Neots PE19,
Essex: Basildon SS16, Bocking CM7, Braintree CM7, Eastwood SS9, Chelmsford CM1, Grays RM16, Hanningfield CM2, Hornchurch RM11, Loughton IG10, Rainham RM13, Rochford SS5, South Woodham Ferrers CM3, Woodham CM3, Witham CM8.
Kent: Chatham ME5, Cuxton ME2, Greenhithe DA9, Tunbridge Wells TN4.
London: Canary Wharf E14.
Oxfordshire: Goring Heath RG8, Sonning Common RG4,
Surrey: Epsom KT20, Mitcham CR4,
Sussex (East): Ethingham TN19.

Sussex (West): Haywards Heath RH16.

NORTHERN IRELAND
Whitehead 

AUSTRALIA
South Brisbane

BERKSHIRE

Master Nazim Gokcezade, 5th Degree Black Belt
Tel: 01189 471047/07798 852 499 Email: nazim.gokcezade@ntlworld.com

Reading RG4
Highdown Sports Centre, Surley Row, Caversham, RG48LR
Wednesdays and Fridays 6.00pm- 7.30pm – Mixed Class all abilities
Fridays 7.30- 9.00pm – Senior Adult Class (Red belt and Above)

Reading/Newbury RG7
Bucklebury Village, Victory Room, Bucklebury RG7 6PS
Tuesdays 5.00- 6.00pm – Mixed Class all abilities

Tidmarsh RG8
Tidmarsh Village Hall, Tidmarsh RG8 8ES
Tuesdays 4.00- 5.00pm – Mixed Class all abilities

 


CAMBRIDGESHIRE

Master Steven Treadaway, 4th Degree Black Belt
Tel: 01480 812433/07784 036 176 Email: steven.treadaway@talktalk.net

Grafham
Grafham Village Hall, Brampton Road, Grafham PE28 0BG
Saturdays 10.30- 11.30am – Mixed Class all abilities

St Neots
Priory Park Infant School, Almond Road, PE19 1DZ
Wednesdays 7.00- 8.00pm – Mixed Class all abilities


 ESSEX

Grandmaster Meng Kwong Loke 
Tel: 01375 892467/01375 38622 Email: tangsoudao@aol.com

Grays
National HQ, Norman Hall, Cromwell Road, RM17 5HF
Mon, Tues, Weds, Thurs 6.00- 7.00pm – Children Only classes
Mon, Weds, Thurs 7.00- 8.00pm – Mixed Classes all abilities
Tuesdays 8.00- 9.00pm- Mixed Class all abilities
Fridays 6.00- 7.00pm – Children Only classes
Fridays 7.00- 8.00pm – Mixed Classes all abilities
Saturdays 11.15- 12.15pm – Children Only classes
Saturdays 12.30- 1.30pm – Mixed Classes all abilities
Sundays 11.00- 12.00noon – Mixed Classes all abilities

Eastwood
Eastwood Memorial Hall, Lambeth Road, Eastwood, Leigh-on-Sea

(On the corner of Lambeth Road and Rayleigh Road, next to the Brook)
Fridays 7.30- 8.30pm – Mixed Class all abilities

Hornchurch

Harrow Lodge Sportcentre, Harrow Lodge Park, RM11 1JU
Sundays 1.00-2.00pm – Mixed Class all abilities

Loughton
St Johns Parish Hall, Church Lane, Loughton IG10 1PD

Tuesdays 7:00- 8:00pm -
 Mixed Class all abilities

Loughton Leisure Centre, Traps Hill, Loughton IG10 1SZ
(Octagon Room)
Saturdays 10:30- 11:30 am -
 Mixed Class all abilities

Rochford/Southend
Clements Hall Leisure Centre, Hawkwell, Hockley, Rochford SS5 4LN (Projectile Room)
Thursday 7.00 – 8.00 pm -
 Mixed Class all abilities
Saturday 4.00 – 5.00 pm -
 Mixed Class all abilities

 

Master Christopher Cook, 6th Degree Black Belt
Tel: 01702 420856

Bocking
Church Street Primary School, Church Street, Braintree CM7 5LA
Tuesdays 3.30 -4.30 pm

 – Mixed Class all abilities

Braintree

Braintree Leisure Centre, Panfield Lane, Braintree CM7 1FF
Thursday 8.00- 9.00 pm – Mixed Class all abilities

 

Chelmsford
Essex 
Riverside Ice & Leisure, Victoria Road, Chelmsford CM1 1FG
Wednesdays 7.30- 8.30pm –  Mixed Class all abilities
Sundays 11.00am- 12.00noon – Children Only class
Sundays 12.15- 1.15 pm – Mixed Class all abilities

South Woodham Ferrers
William de Ferrers Centre, Trinity Square, 
South Woodham Ferrers CM3 5JU
Tuesdays 8.00- 9.00pm
 – Mixed Class all abilities

Club Woodham, Baron Road
Saturdays 2.00- 3.00 pm – Mixed Class all abilities

Witham, Essex
Witham Leisure Centre, Spinks Ln, Witham CM8 1EP
Saturdays 4.30- 5.30 pm – Mixed Class all abilities

Hanningfield, Essex
West Hanningfield Village Hall, West Hanningfield CM2 8UJ
Saturdays 4.00 -5.00 pm – Mixed Class all abilities

Emlyn Jones, 2nd Degree Black Belt
Tel: 01245 403076 / 07506 948190

Chelmsford, Essex
West Hanningfield Village Hall, Church Road, Chelmsford CM2 8UJ
Monday 9.15 -10.15 am – Mixed Class all abilities
Saturday 4.00- 5.00 pm – Mixed Class all abilities

 

Master Joseph Page, 5th Degree Black Belt
Tel: 01268 414563

Basildon
Essex 
Basildon Sports Centre, Nethermayre, Basildon SS16 5NN
Tuesdays 8.00- 9.00 pm -
 Mixed Class all abilities

Master David Hopkins, 4th Degree Black Belt
Tel: 01708 524948 / 07759033191

Rainham, Essex
Brenda Blakemore Community Centre
, Davies Close, Rainham, Essex RM13 9JL

Mondays 5.15- 6.15pm – Mixed Class all abilities
Thursdays 7.30- 8:30pm – Mixed Class all abilities
Saturdays 10.00- 11:00 noon – Mixed Class all abilities

Saturdays 11.00- 12:00 noon – Min 10 years old OR Min orange belt

KENT

Master Adam Goward, 7th Degree Black Belt
Tel: 01825 732224 Email: a.goward6@gmail.com

Tunbridge Wells
Tunbridge Wells Sports Centre, St Johns Road TN4 9TX (Dance Studio opposite pool viewing area)
Sundays 11.30- 12.30pm – Mixed Classes all abilities

Master Steve Ronketti ,4th Degree Black Belt
Tel: 0208 301 4534

Greenhithe
Greenhithe Community Hall
, Alexander Road, Greenhithe, Kent DA9 9HH
Wednesdays 8.00 -9.00 pm – Mixed Classes all abilities

Nicola Mayatt, 1st Duan Senior Degree Black Belt
Tel: 01634 681 002

Chatham (Davis Estate)
Davis Estate Community Hall, Barberry Avenue, Chatham ME5 9TE
Thursday 6.00- 7.00 pm – Mixed Classes all abilities

Dan Prentice, 1st Degree Black Belt
Tel: 01634 710967

Cuxton
Cuxton Church Hall, Rochester Road, Cuxton, Kent ME2 1AF
Friday 7.00- 8.00 pm – Mixed Classes all abilities


LONDON

Master Siew Ying Loke, 6th Degree Black Belt
Tel: 07989 445 339 e-mail: siewloke@hotmail.com

Master Chris Whalley, 4th Degree Black Belt
Tel: 07845 181313 e-mail: chris.whalley@news.co.uk

Canary Wharf, London E14 Canary Wharf College 197 East Ferry Road, London E14 3BA (5 mins from Mudchute Station))
Mondays 7.00- 8.00 pm – Mixed Classes all abilities

Thursdays 7.00- 8:00 pm – Mixed Classes

 


OXFORDSHIRE

Master Nazim Gokcezade, 5th Degree Black Belt
Tel: 01189 471047 / 07798 852 499 e-mail: nazim.gokcezade@ntlworld.com

Master Korel Gokcezade, 5th Degree Black Belt
Tel: 01189 471047 / 07798 852 499 e-mail: nazim.gokcezade@ntlworld.com

Sonning Common (South Oxfordshire)
Kidmore End War Memorial Hall
Opposite Chiltern Edge School, 
Reades Lane, Sonnong Common RG4 9LN
Mondays 3.30- 4.30 pm -
 Mixed Classes all abilities
Sundays 10.00- 11.00 am – Mixed Classes all abilities

Goring Heath (South Oxfordshire)
Goring Heath Parish Hall
, Whitchurch RG8 7NY
Thursday 6.00- 7.00 pm – Mixed Classes all abilities


SURREY

Regional Director
 Master Adam Goward, 7th Degree Black Belt
Tel: 01825 732224 
Email: a.goward6@gmail.com

Epsom
Tadworth Leisure Centre, Preston Manor road, Tadworth, Surrey, KT20 5FB (main hall)

Saturdays: 1.00- 2.00pm – Mixed Classes all abilities

Mitcham (Greater London)
Mitcham 
Canons Leisure Centre, Madeira Road, Mitcham CR4 4HD

Saturdays 12.15- 1.15 pm – Mixed Classes all abilities


SUSSEX (EAST)

Master Adam Goward, 7th Degree Black Belt
Tel: 01825 732224 Email: a.goward6@gmail.com

John Gaines, 2nd Degree Black Belt

Uplands Sports Centre, Wadhurst, TN5 6BA
Tuesday 6.00pm- 7.00pm – Mixed Classes all abilities

Billy Lee, 3rd Degree Black Belt

Portslade Sports Centre, Chalky Road, Brighton, BN41 2WS
Saturday 10.30am-11.30noon- Mixed Classes all abilities


SUSSEX (WEST)

Master Adam Goward, 7th Degree Black Belt
Tel: 01825 732224 Email: a.goward6@gmail.com

Haywards Heath
Dolphin Leisure Centre
, Pasture Hill Road, Haywards Heath, West Sussex RH16 1LY
Mondays 6.00- 7:00 pm (small hall)- Mixed Classes all abilities
Wednesdays 6.00- 7:00pm (main hall)- Mixed Classes all abilities
Saturdays 3.30- 4.30 pm – Mixed Classes all abilities


AUSTRALIA

SOUTH BRISBANE

Mr David Lyons, 3rd Degree Black Belt
e-mail: ATSDF@yahoo.com.au Tel: 0466 598 827

Beenleigh Scout Den 
1 Tallagandra Crt, Beenleigh
 4207, Queensland
Australia
Thursdays 6.30- 7.30 pm – Mixed Class all abilities


NORTHERN IRELAND

Kevin Austin, 4th Degree Black Belt
Tel: 0289 337 3070 Email: kevin.keyhardware.co.uk

Whitehead, Co. Antrim. Contact Mr Austin for details.

Back